
Cocktails, wine and Indian whisky
A full bar on Moody Street. Signature cocktails built on South Indian ingredients, zero-proof drinks with the same care, local drafts and a long list of Indian single malts.
Behind the bar
Mixed to order, South Indian at heart
Coconut water and green chili in the Kulukki, filter coffee and black rum in the Kaapi, jamun-infused gin in the Jamun, a whole clay cup of spice in the Ice Biryani. Every signature cocktail starts with an ingredient from a South Indian kitchen.

Signature cocktails
Kulukki
$13Coconut water, coconut rum, tukmaria seeds, lime, black salt, green chili
Kaapi
$13Filter coffee extract, black rum, milk, simple syrup
Mukkani
$12Jackfruit, mango, banana, dark rum

Ice Biryani
$12Vodka, lime, chili, spring onion leaf, salt

Jamun
$13Jamun pulp, lime, jamun-infused gin
Kokum syrup, tequila, orange juice
House paan-infused liquor, rye whiskey, Angostura

Rassa Sour
$13Peach, amaretto, cognac, lime, ginger
Classics
Bourbon, bitters, brown sugar
Manhattan
$13Rye, sweet vermouth, bitters

Negroni
$13Gin, Campari, sweet vermouth

Tequila, lime, Cointreau
Cuban Mojito
$13Bacardi white rum, lime, mint, soda
Vodka or gin, dry or dirty, lemon or olives
Zero-proof
Nannari root syrup, lemon, tukmaria seeds
Rose syrup, milk, watermelon, rose petals
Peach, apple, lemon, brown sugar

Mavu
$10Mango, cardamom, lime, pineapple
Lime, mint, soda
Kokum, black salt, cardamom, black pepper, soda

Coconut water, tukmaria seeds, lemon, black salt, green chili
Spiced buttermilk, chilies, ginger, curry leaves
Yogurt, mango, jaggery, cardamom
Yogurt, jaggery

Sweet or salty
Draft beer
Blue Moon
$8Belgian-style wheat ale
Sam Adams Octoberfest
$8Malty Märzen, seasonal
Dogfish Head
$8Rotating, ask for today's
Aeronaut Hop Hop & Away
$8Pale ale
Aeronaut Dr. Nandu
$8New England IPA
Finback
$9Rotating craft selection
Bissell Brothers Substance
$8Hazy IPA
Bottled beer
Kingfisher Lager
$8Rupee Lager
$9Rupee IPA
$9Rupee Mango Ale
$9Seasonal
Corona Extra
$7Corona Light
$7Blue Moon
$8
Wine by the glass and bottle
Glass / bottle
Mionetto Prosecco, Italy
$10 / $40Apple, peach
Gérard Bertrand Rosé, France
$13 / $50Pear, peach, honeydew, white pepper
Benvolio Pinot Grigio, Italy
$9 / $35Citrus, lychee, stone fruit
Schmitt Söhne Riesling, Germany
$10 / $40Peach, apple, crisp acidity
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand
$12 / $45Grapefruit, apple, melon
Sula Chenin Blanc, India
$9 / $35Light, fruity, a touch of spice
Hugel Gewurztraminer, France
$11 / $40Jasmine, rose, lychee
Kendall-Jackson Chardonnay, California
$12 / $45Mango, pineapple, toasty oak
Nielson Pinot Noir, California
$12 / $45Dark cherry, clove, star anise
Domaine Faiveley Pinot Noir, France
$14 / $55Cherry, raspberry, currant
Lindquist Family GSM, California
$15 / $55Grenache, Syrah, Mourvèdre
Sula Shiraz, India
$10 / $38Blackberry, black pepper, pomegranate
Tilia Malbec, Argentina
$10 / $38Blackberry, plum, cocoa
Banshee Cabernet Sauvignon, California
$12 / $45Black plum, cassis, anise
Justin Cabernet Sauvignon 2019, Paso Robles
78Reserve, bottle
Stag's Leap Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley
135Reserve, bottle
Indian spirits
Amrut Fusion Single Malt
$16Amrut Bagheera Sherry Cask
$16Amrut Ex-Oloroso Sherry (special edition)
$35Rampur Double Cask
$24Rampur Asava
$26Paul John Nirvana Single Malt
$20Godawan 01 Single Malt
$20Godawan 02 Single Malt
$20Indri Whisky
$18Jaisalmer Craft Gin
$20Jamun Gin
$20Old Monk XXX
$16Smoke Lab Classic Vodka
$15Smoke Lab Saffron Vodka
$14Smoke Lab Aniseed Vodka
$15
Scotch, Irish and bourbon
Macallan 12
$18Macallan 18
$50The Glenlivet 12
$15The Glenlivet 14
$20Johnnie Walker Black
$12Johnnie Walker Blue
$50Monkey Shoulder
$14Jameson
$10Woodford Reserve
$15Angel's Envy
$20Bulleit
$12Maker's Mark
$14Four Roses
$14Buffalo Trace
$14

Come for a drink, stay for dinner
Bar seats are first come, first served. Book a table for dinner.








